Staff List

Headmistress & Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sarah Norville

Headmistress

Mrs Sarah Norville

sarah.norville@rydeshill.com

Mrs Cate Rowson

Deputy Head Academic and SENCO

Mrs Cate Rowson

cate.rowson@rydeshill.com

Mrs Vanessa Wood

Deputy Head Pastoral

Mrs Vanessa Wood

vanessa.wood@rydeshill.com

Mrs Faye Messinger

Head of Nursery

Mrs Faye Messinger

faye.messinger@rydeshill.com

Mr Martin Halsall

Bursar

Mr Martin Halsall

bursar@rydeshill.com

Admissions

Ms Jacqui O'Neill

Registrar and PA to Headmistress

Ms Jacqui O'Neill

jacqui.oneill@rydeshill.com

Nursery (3-4 years)

Mrs Faye Messinger

Head of Nursery

Mrs Faye Messinger

Mrs Tracy Beaven

Deputy Head of Nursery

Mrs Tracy Beaven

Miss Emma Harrison

Nursery Assistant Manager - All Year Round

Miss Emma Harrison

Miss Aimee Chave

Nursery Assistant - All Year Round

Miss Aimee Chave

Miss Yasmin Bolton

Nursery Assistant - All Year Round

Miss Yasmin Bolton

Mrs Kate Ah-Moye

Nursery Assistant

Mrs Kate Ah-Moye

Kindergarten (4-5 years)

Mrs Sarah Smillie

Class Teacher Kindergarten - Monday to Wednesday

Mrs Sarah Smillie

Miss Catherine Everard

Class Teacher Kindergarten - Thursday and Friday

Miss Catherine Everard

Miss Cally Hobson

Teaching Assistant Kindergarten

Miss Cally Hobson

Mrs Nadine Bannister

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nadine Bannister

Lower Transition (5-6 years)

Miss Emily Smart

Class Teacher Lower Transition

Miss Emily Smart

Mrs Caroline Stockham

Teaching Assistant Lower Transition

Mrs Caroline Stockham

Upper Transition (6-7 years)

Mrs Helen Hudson

Class Teacher Upper Transition

Mrs Helen Hudson

Mrs Jennifer Tapp

Teaching Assistant Upper Transition - Monday to Thursday

Mrs Jennifer Tapp

Lower Preparatory (7-8 years)

Mrs Amanda Moss

Class Teacher Lower Prep - Monday to Wednesday

Mrs Amanda Moss

Mrs Nicola Leclezio

Class Teacher Lower Prep - Thursday and Friday

Mrs Nicola Leclezio

Middle Preparatory (8-9 years)

Mrs Debbie Lappage

Class Teacher Middle Prep

Mrs Debbie Lappage

Higher Preparatory (9-10 years)

Class Teacher - Higher Prep

Ms Karen Boyle

Form One (10-11 years)

Mrs Vanessa Wood

Class Teacher Form One - English, RE, PHSCE & Geography

Mrs Vanessa Wood

Mrs Cate Rowson

Class Teacher Form One - Science and Mathematics

Mrs Cate Rowson

PE and Games

Mrs Jayne Bowles

Head of PE

Mrs Jayne Bowles

Mrs Laura Luscombe

PE Teacher

Mrs Laura Luscombe

Mrs Di Morris

PE Teacher

Mrs Di Morris

Music

Mrs Linda Flude

Head of Music

Mrs Linda Flude

French

Mrs Dominique Hopgood

French Teacher

Mrs Dominique Hopgood

Pastoral and SEN

Mrs Cate Rowson

SENCO

Mrs Cate Rowson

cate.rowson@rydeshill.com

Mrs Vanessa Wood

Deputy Head Pastoral

Mrs Vanessa Wood

Miss Tina Quinn

SEN and EAL Support

Miss Tina Quinn

Mrs Jo West

ELSA (Emotional Literacy Support Assistant)

Mrs Jo West

Administrative

Ms Jacqui O'Neill

Registrar and PA to Headmistress

Ms Jacqui O'Neill

Jacqui.oneill@rydeshill.com

Mr Martin Halsall

Bursar

Mr Martin Halsall

finance@rydeshill.com

Miss Bethany Craig

School Secretary - Monday to Tuesday

Miss Bethany Craig

Mrs Hannah Mansi

School Secretary - Wednesday to Friday

Mrs Hannah Mansi

Mr Murray Boyton

School Caretaker

Mr Murray Boyton