Staff List

Headmistress & Senior Management Team

Mrs Sarah Norville

Headmistress

Mrs Sarah Norville

sarah.norville@rydeshill.com

Mrs Cate Rowson

Deputy Head Academic

Mrs Cate Rowson

cate.rowson@rydeshill.com

Mrs Vanessa Wood

Deputy Head Pastoral

Mrs Vanessa Wood

vanessa.wood@rydeshill.com

Mrs Kathryn Pillar

Bursar

Mrs Kathryn Pillar

kathryn.pillar@rydeshill.com

Nursery (3-4 years)

Mrs Kirsty Dennis

Joint Head of Nursery

Mrs Kirsty Dennis

Mrs Anna White

Joint Head of Nursery

Mrs Anna White

Mrs Tracy Beaven

Deputy Head of Nursery

Mrs Tracy Beaven

Miss Aimee Chave

Teaching Assistant Nursery

Miss Aimee Chave

Kindergarten (4-5 years)

Mrs Sarah Smillie

Class Teacher Kindergarten - Monday to Wednesday

Mrs Sarah Smillie

Mrs Jennifer Smillie

Class Teacher Kindergarten - Thursday and Friday

Mrs Jennifer Smillie

Mrs Suzanne Bell

Teaching Assistant Kindergarten

Mrs Suzanne Bell

Miss Cally Hobson

Teaching Assistant Kindergarten - Maternity Leave

Miss Cally Hobson

Lower Transition (5-6 years)

Mrs Kerri Roberts

Class Teacher Lower Transition - Monday to Wednesday

Mrs Kerri Roberts

Mrs Pat Wildman

Class Teacher Lower Transition - Thursday to Friday

Mrs Pat Wildman

Mrs Caroline Stockham

Teaching Assistant Lower Transition

Mrs Caroline Stockham

Mrs Aimee Chave

Teaching Assistant Lower Transition

Mrs Aimee Chave

Upper Transition (6-7 years)

Mrs Helen Hudson

Class Teacher Upper Transition

Mrs Helen Hudson

Mrs Jennifer Tapp

Teaching Assistant Upper Transition - Monday to Thursday

Mrs Jennifer Tapp

Miss Aimee Chave

Teaching Assistant Upper Transition- Friday

Miss Aimee Chave

Lower Preparatory (7-8 years)

Mrs Amanda Moss

Class Teacher Lower Prep - Monday to Wednesday

Mrs Amanda Moss

Mrs Nicola Leclezio

Class Teacher Lower Prep - Thursday and Friday

Mrs Nicola Leclezio

Mrs Lucy Appleby

Prep Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lucy Appleby

Middle Preparatory (8-9 years)

Mrs Debbie Lappage

Class Teacher Middle Prep

Mrs Debbie Lappage

Mrs Juliet Mayes

Trainee Teacher Middle Prep

Mrs Juliet Mayes

Higher Preparatory (9-10 years)

Class Teacher - Higher Prep

Ms Karen Boyle

Form One (10-11 years)

Mrs Vanessa Wood

Class Teacher Form One - English, RE, PHSCE & Geography

Mrs Vanessa Wood

Mrs Cate Rowson

Class Teacher Form One - Science and Mathematics

Mrs Cate Rowson

Pastoral and SEN

Mrs Vanessa Wood

Deputy Head Pastoral

Mrs Vanessa Wood

Mrs Emma Carter

Pastoral Counsellor and SEN lead

Mrs Emma Carter

PE and Games

Mrs Jayne Bowles

Head of PE

Mrs Jayne Bowles

Mrs Laura Luscombe

PE Teacher

Mrs Laura Luscombe

Mrs Di Morris

PE Teacher

Mrs Di Morris

Administrative

Mr Jonathan Parr

Finance Officer and Assistant Bursar

Mr Jonathan Parr

finance@rydeshill.com

Mrs Jacqui O'Neill

Registrar and PA to Headmistress

Mrs Jacqui O'Neill

Jacqui.oneill@rydeshill.com

Mrs Alison Packman

Compliance Officer

Mrs Alison Packman

Mrs Carol Smith

School Secretary - mornings

Mrs Carol Smith

Miss Bethany Craig

School Secretary - afternoons

Miss Bethany Craig

Mr Rob Cheyne

School Caretaker

Mr Rob Cheyne

Mr Mick Lyford

Assistant Caretaker

Mr Mick Lyford

Music and Peripatetic

Mrs Linda Flude

Head of Music

Mrs Linda Flude

Miss Tina Quinn

Speech & Drama

Miss Tina Quinn

Mrs Karen Deering

Piano Teacher

Mrs Karen Deering

Mrs Mary Smith

Flute, recorder and piano teacher

Mrs Mary Smith

Mr Rob Wilson

Piano, violin, clarinet, saxophone and cornet teacher

Mr Rob Wilson

Mrs Judith Fisher

Singing Teacher

Mrs Judith Fisher

James Harrison

Guitar Teacher

James Harrison

Lucy Stott

Piano Teacher and Ballet Pianist

Lucy Stott

French

Mrs Pauline Gloyens

French Teacher

Mrs Pauline Gloyens

Admissions

Ms Jacqui O'Neill

Registrar and PA to Headmistress

Ms Jacqui O'Neill

jacqui.oneill@rydeshill.com